Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Chair

Zey Emir Revay and Associates Ltd.

1st National Vice-Chair I Treasurer

John Bockstael Bockstael Construction Ltd.

2nd National Vice-Chair I Honorary Secretary

Joe Wrobel JPW Road & Bridge Inc.

3rd National Vice-Chair

Ray Bassett Travelers Insurance Company of Canada

Immediate Past Chair

Chris McNally C & M McNally Engineering Corp.

Henry Borger Borland Construction Inc.

Stephen Coote Group 92 Mechanical Inc.

Bob Hildenbrandt Graham Group Ltd.

Yvan Houle Borden Ladner Gervais LLP

Dave Kinley Concept Electric Ltd. / Concept Industries Ltd.

Kevin McEvoy Guildfords Inc.

Brendan Nobes rcs construction

John Rasenberg JMR Electric Ltd.

Brad Sheppard Allied Construction Management Inc.

Ron Smith W.F. Botkin Construction Ltd

Council and Committee Chairs

Civil Infrastructure Council

Henry Borger

General Contractors Council

Brendan Nobes

Manufacturers, Suppliers and Services Council

Yvan Houle

Trade Contractors Council

John Rasenberg

Business & Market Development Committee

Stephen Coote

Gold Seal Committee

Kees Cusveller

Industry Advocacy & Regulatory Affairs Committee

Ron Smith

Innovation & Technology Committee

Bob Hildenbrandt

Standard Practices Committee

Brad Sheppard

Provincial and Regional Vice-Chairs

Yukon

Terry Sherman

British Columbia

Patrick Waunch
Stan Weismiller

Alberta

Dwayne Berlando
Paul Heyens

Saskatchewan

Dave Paslawski
Sam Shaw

Manitoba

Peter Grose
Greg Orbanski

Ontario

Gary van Bolderen
John Blake

Quebec

Robert Meunier
Jean Pouliot

New Brunswick

Rob Carvell
Roger Leger

Nova Scotia

Rene Cox
Bradley Scott

Prince Edward Island

George Koke
Grant MacPherson

Newfoundland and Labrador

Rhonda Collings
Dan Spracklin

Regional Directors-at-Large

British Columbia

Alan Fletcher
Phil Long
Todd Strynadka
Rick Wagner

Alberta

Fabrizio Carinelli
Trevor Doucette
Alan Kuysters
Ian Reid
Bob Spence

Saskatchewan

Leslie Doka
Carole Morsky

Manitoba

John Enns

Ontario

Glenn Ackerley
Bert Hendriks
Romeo Milano
John Rasenberg
Wes Quickfall

Quebec

Jean Dallaire
Francis Roy
Gilles Turcotte

New Brunswick

Andrew Graham

Nova Scotia

David Wood

Newfoundland and Labrador

James Loder

Directors-at-Large

John Aquino
Jean Francois Arbour
Salvatore Argento
Manon Bertrand
Nicole Boudreau
David Bowcott
Ian Boyd
Catherine DiMarco

Katy Fairley
Wayne Ferguson
Dave Flamand
John Flemming
Dave Graham
John Higginson
Russ Kerr
Gabriella Kinda-Zoretic

Samuel McFall
Christina O’Donnell
Rob Otway
Kelly Parker
Mike Reinders
Stephanie Roll
Kirk Saunders
Mark Van Bree