Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Chair

John Bockstael Bockstael Construction Ltd.

1st National Vice-Chair

Joe Wrobel JPW Road & Bridge Inc.

2nd National Vice-Chair I Honorary Secretary | Treasurer

Ray Bassett Travelers Insurance Company of Canada

Immediate Past Chair

Zey Emir Revay and Associates Limited

Henry Borger Borland Construction Inc.

Stephen Coote Group 92 Mechanical Inc.

Cathy DiMarco Heal & Co LLP

Leslie Doka Wright Construction Western Inc

John Flemming Ocean Contractors

Dave Graham Smith & Long Ltd.

Kevin McEvoy Guildfords Inc.

Brendan Nobes rcs construction

Mike Reinders Maple Reinders

Francis Roy Humaco acoustique inc.

Brad Sheppard Allied Construction Management Inc.

Council and Committee Chairs

Civil Infrastructure Council

Henry Borger

General Contractors Council

Brendan Nobes

Manufacturers, Suppliers and Services Council

Yvan Houle and Cathy DiMarco

Trade Contractors Council

Dave Graham

Business & Market Development Committee

Stephen Coote

Gold Seal Committee

Scott Mugridge

Industry Advocacy & Regulatory Affairs Committee

John Flemming

Innovation & Technology Committee

Mike Reinders

Standard Practices Committee

Brad Sheppard

Provincial and Regional Vice-Chairs

Yukon

Terry Sherman

British Columbia

Katy Fairley
Todd Strynadka

Alberta

Ian Reid
Dwayne Berlando

Saskatchewan

Cory Richter
Sean Wilson

Manitoba

Peter Grose
Greg Orbanski

Ontario

Gary van Bolderen
John Blake

Quebec

Jean-François Arbour
Robert Meunier

New Brunswick

Rob Carvell
Roger Leger

Nova Scotia

Rene Cox
Bradley Scott

Prince Edward Island

George Koke
Grant MacPherson

Newfoundland and Labrador

James Loder
Brad Piercey

Regional Directors-at-Large

British Columbia

Angela McKerlich
Phil Long
Steve Drummond
Rick Wagner

Alberta

Fabrizio Carinelli
Trevor Doucette
Trevor Panas
Frederick Vine
Bob Spence

Saskatchewan

Leslie Doka
Jason Duke

Manitoba

John Enns

Ontario

Glenn Ackerley
Greg Clunie
Bert Hendriks
Romeo Milano
John Rasenberg
Wes Quickfall

Quebec

Jean Dallaire
Francis Roy
Gilles Turcotte

New Brunswick

Andrew Graham

Nova Scotia

David Wood

Newfoundland and Labrador

Craig Drover

Directors-at-Large

Salvatore Argento
Manon Bertrand
Nicole Boudreau
David Bowcott
Ian Boyd
Gary Bale
Wayne Ferguson

Dave Flamand
John Higginson
Bob Hildenbrandt
Russ Kerr
Gabriella Kinda-Zoretic
Scott Mugridge
Christina O’Donnell

Rob Otway
Kelly Parker
Frank Perricone
Stephanie Roll
Mark Van Bree
Terry Wilms
Julie Zulich